36. What does it mean when two strands of DNA are anti-parallel? (ANS: C )
a. They aren't parallel
b. They are parallel
c. They are parallel but opposite directions
d. All of the above
37. What are the base pairing rules? (ANS: A )
a. A-T C-G
b. A-A T-T C-C G-G
c. A-G C-T
d. None of the Above
38. What is the shape of DNA? (ANS: D )
a. Double triangle
b. Dibble helix
c. Triangular helix
d. Double helix
39. What are three parts of a nucleotide? (ANS:C )
a. carbon base, phosphate, sugar
b. phosphloride, sugar, nitrogen base
c. phosphate, deoxyribose, nitrogen base
d. phospholipid, deoxyribose, nitrogen base
40. What are point mutations? (ANS: B )
a. Silent
b. Single base change
c. Entire sequence shifts
d. Lose a base
41. What is a frameshift mutation? (ANS: C )
a. Missence
b. Change of an amino acid
c. Entire sequence will change/shift
d. Single base change
42. Two examples of point mutations. (ANS: C )
a. Insertion and Deletion
b. Missence and Insertion
c. Silent and Nonsense
d. Silent and Deletion
43. What is the purpose of mRNA? (ANS: D )
a. To send texts to the tRNA
b. To send messages to the tRNA
c. To take the DNA sequence outside of the nucleus
d. Both B and C
44. Name a difference between DNA and RNA (ANS: B )
a.DNA can fit through the nucleus
b. RNA can fit through the nucleus
c. DNA uses U instead of T
d. RNA uses U instead of A
45.Which part of DNA contains the instructions to build proteins? (ANS: D )
a.Phosphate
b. Deoxyribose
c. Hydrogen Bond
d. Nitrogen Base
36. What does it mean when two strands of DNA are anti-parallel? (ANS: C )
a. They aren't parallel
b. They are parallel
c. They are parallel but opposite directions
d. All of the above
37. What are the base pairing rules? (ANS: A )
a. A-T C-G
b. A-A T-T C-C G-G
c. A-G C-T
d. None of the Above
38. What is the shape of DNA? (ANS: D )
a. Double triangle
b. Dibble helix
c. Triangular helix
d. Double helix
39. What are three parts of a nucleotide? (ANS:C )
a. carbon base, phosphate, sugar
b. phosphloride, sugar, nitrogen base
c. phosphate, deoxyribose, nitrogen base
d. phospholipid, deoxyribose, nitrogen base
40. What are point mutations? (ANS: B )
a. Silent
b. Single base change
c. Entire sequence shifts
d. Lose a base
41. What is a frameshift mutation? (ANS: C )
a. Missence
b. Change of an amino acid
c. Entire sequence will change/shift
d. Single base change
42. Two examples of point mutations. (ANS: C )
a. Insertion and Deletion
b. Missence and Insertion
c. Silent and Nonsense
d. Silent and Deletion
43. What is the purpose of mRNA? (ANS: D )
a. To send texts to the tRNA
b. To send messages to the tRNA
c. To take the DNA sequence outside of the nucleus
d. Both B and C
44. Name a difference between DNA and RNA (ANS: B )
a.DNA can fit through the nucleus
b. RNA can fit through the nucleus
c. DNA uses U instead of T
d. RNA uses U instead of A
45.Which part of DNA contains the instructions to build proteins? (ANS: D )
a.Phosphate
b. Deoxyribose
c. Hydrogen Bond
d. Nitrogen Base